Should You Grade Hal Jeffcoat? — Complete Grading Analysis

Hal Jeffcoat grading analysis

Raw price: $184.99 | PSA 10 value: $45173.29 | PSA 9 value: $20740.00

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $10453.25 | Expected ROI: 4652% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Hal Jeffcoat?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Hal Jeffcoat raw price is $184.99, PSA 10 is worth $45173.29. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 4652%.

What is Hal Jeffcoat worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Hal Jeffcoat is currently valued at $45173.29, compared to $184.99 raw.

Is Hal Jeffcoat grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 4652% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Hal Jeffcoat?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages