Should You Grade Fred Hutchinson? — Complete Grading Analysis

Fred Hutchinson grading analysis

Raw price: $7.79 | PSA 10 value: $2104.87 | PSA 9 value: $594.00

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $300.51 | Expected ROI: 602% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Fred Hutchinson?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Fred Hutchinson raw price is $7.79, PSA 10 is worth $2104.87. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 602%.

What is Fred Hutchinson worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Fred Hutchinson is currently valued at $2104.87, compared to $7.79 raw.

Is Fred Hutchinson grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 602% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Fred Hutchinson?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages