Lux, Crownguard Prices — $49.10 | Vendetta | Riftbound

Lux, Crownguard from Vendetta is worth $49.10 as of August 27, 2026.

Lux, Crownguard sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Lux, Crownguard - Vendetta - Riftbound card
Card Name
Lux, Crownguard
Current Price
$49.10
Price Range
$24.55 – $73.65
Set
Vendetta
Game
Riftbound
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
SP6/006
Era
Modern
Type
Unknown
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€32.33
Last Updated
August 27, 2026
Lux, Crownguard Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-5.9%
7d+44.1%
30d-38.9%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$49.10+44.1%-38.9%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$49.10Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€32.33European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: justtcg, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Lux, Crownguard appears in the Riftbound trading card game as part of the Vendetta set and is catalogued as Unknown rarity (#SP6/006). Collectors encounter it with a current market value listed at $0.00, which may indicate minimal tracked sales or limited marketplace activity. Its Unknown rarity and set placement make it of interest to completionists and researchers tracking scarce or poorly documented printings. Sales and grading updates could change its market profile.

Track Lux, Crownguard price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Vendetta

Lux, Crownguard in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Riftbound cards priced near $49.40:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Lux, Crownguard from Vendetta worth?

Lux, Crownguard from Vendetta is currently worth $49.10 in 2026. The price has changed +44.1% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Lux, Crownguard in Vendetta?

Lux, Crownguard is a Unknown card from the Vendetta set in Riftbound.

Is Lux, Crownguard going up in value?

Lux, Crownguard has increased 44.1% in the last 7 days and decreased 38.9% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $49.10.

Where can I buy Lux, Crownguard?

You can compare prices and buy Lux, Crownguard on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $49.10.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Lux, Crownguard from Vendetta worth?

Lux, Crownguard from Vendetta is currently worth $49.10 in 2026. The price has changed +44.1% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Lux, Crownguard in Vendetta?

Lux, Crownguard is a Unknown card from the Vendetta set in Riftbound.

Is Lux, Crownguard going up in value?

Lux, Crownguard has increased 44.1% in the last 7 days and decreased 38.9% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $49.10.

Where can I buy Lux, Crownguard?

You can compare prices and buy Lux, Crownguard on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $49.10.