Strip Mine Price — $18.04 | Magic Anthologies | Magic: The Gathering

Strip Mine from Magic Anthologies is worth $18.04 as of June 30, 2026.
Card Name
Strip Mine
Current Price
$18.04
Price Range
$16.24 – $19.84
Set
Magic Anthologies
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
June 30, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$18.040.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$18.04Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Strip Mine is a notable card from the Magic Anthologies set in Magic: The Gathering, categorized as Unknown rarity. Valued at approximately $18.04, it serves as a staple for many competitive decks due to its ability to destroy any land, offering strategic advantages in gameplay. Collectors appreciate its historical significance and utility, contributing to its steady demand in the market. As of now, no recent grading or sales data has been reported for this specific version.

Track Strip Mine price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Anthologies

Strip Mine in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $18.04:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Strip Mine from Magic Anthologies worth?

Strip Mine from Magic Anthologies is currently worth $18.04 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Strip Mine in Magic Anthologies?

Strip Mine is a Unknown card from the Magic Anthologies set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Strip Mine going up in value?

Strip Mine has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $18.04.

Where can I buy Strip Mine?

You can compare prices and buy Strip Mine on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $18.04.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Strip Mine from Magic Anthologies worth?

Strip Mine from Magic Anthologies is currently worth $18.04 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Strip Mine in Magic Anthologies?

Strip Mine is a Unknown card from the Magic Anthologies set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Strip Mine going up in value?

Strip Mine has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $18.04.

Where can I buy Strip Mine?

You can compare prices and buy Strip Mine on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $18.04.