Willing Tribute Ordinary Price — $0.05 | Gothic | Sorcery: Contested Realm

Willing Tribute from Gothic is worth $0.05 as of July 5, 2026.
Willing Tribute - Gothic - Sorcery: Contested Realm card
Card Name
Willing Tribute
Current Price
$0.05
Price Range
$0.03 – $0.08
Set
Gothic
Game
Sorcery: Contested Realm
Rarity
Ordinary
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 5, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.050.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.05Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$6.16Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Willing Tribute (Foil)" from the Gothic set in Sorcery: Contested Realm is an Ordinary rarity card, currently valued at $6.72. Over the past 30 days, it has experienced a decline of 18.8%, reflecting fluctuations in collector interest and market trends. As a foil variant, it offers enhanced visual appeal, which may influence its desirability among players and collectors alike within the game's competitive landscape.

Track Willing Tribute price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Gothic

Willing Tribute in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Willing Tribute from Gothic worth?

Willing Tribute from Gothic is currently worth $0.05 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Willing Tribute Ordinary worth?

The Ordinary version of Willing Tribute from Gothic is worth $0.05. Ordinary cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Willing Tribute in Gothic?

Willing Tribute is a Ordinary card from the Gothic set in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

Is Willing Tribute going up in value?

Willing Tribute has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.05.

Where can I buy Willing Tribute?

You can compare prices and buy Willing Tribute on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.05.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Willing Tribute from Gothic worth?

Willing Tribute from Gothic is currently worth $0.05 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Willing Tribute Ordinary worth?

The Ordinary version of Willing Tribute from Gothic is worth $0.05. Ordinary cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Willing Tribute in Gothic?

Willing Tribute is a Ordinary card from the Gothic set in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

Is Willing Tribute going up in value?

Willing Tribute has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.05.

Where can I buy Willing Tribute?

You can compare prices and buy Willing Tribute on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.05.