Mind Rune (R03a) Prices — $6.90 | Vendetta | Riftbound

Mind Rune (R03a) from Vendetta is worth $6.90 as of August 29, 2026.

Mind Rune (R03a) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Mind Rune (R03a) - Vendetta - Riftbound card
Card Name
Mind Rune (R03a)
Current Price
$6.90
Price Range
$3.45 – $10.35
Set
Vendetta
Game
Riftbound
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
R03a
Era
Modern
Type
Unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
August 29, 2026
Mind Rune (R03a) Price Trends
PeriodChange
7d+23.6%
30d-45.8%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$6.90+23.6%-45.8%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$6.90Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Mind Rune (R03a) is a trading card from Riftbound's Vendetta set, listed as an Unknown rarity (card #R03a). Collectors view it primarily as a niche or filler piece within Vendetta since it carries a current market value of $0.00. Its Unknown rarity can complicate pricing and tracking, making condition and provenance more important for potential trades. As a lower-profile asset, it often appears in bulk listings or trades rather than high-value sales.

Track Mind Rune (R03a) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Vendetta

Mind Rune (R03a) in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Riftbound cards priced near $6.50:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Mind Rune (R03a) from Vendetta worth?

Mind Rune (R03a) from Vendetta is currently worth $6.90 in 2026. The price has changed +23.6% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Mind Rune (R03a) in Vendetta?

Mind Rune (R03a) is a Unknown card from the Vendetta set in Riftbound.

Is Mind Rune (R03a) going up in value?

Mind Rune (R03a) has increased 23.6% in the last 7 days and decreased 45.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.90.

Where can I buy Mind Rune (R03a)?

You can compare prices and buy Mind Rune (R03a) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.90.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Mind Rune (R03a) from Vendetta worth?

Mind Rune (R03a) from Vendetta is currently worth $6.90 in 2026. The price has changed +23.6% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Mind Rune (R03a) in Vendetta?

Mind Rune (R03a) is a Unknown card from the Vendetta set in Riftbound.

Is Mind Rune (R03a) going up in value?

Mind Rune (R03a) has increased 23.6% in the last 7 days and decreased 45.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.90.

Where can I buy Mind Rune (R03a)?

You can compare prices and buy Mind Rune (R03a) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.90.