Treecko Price — $2.65 | Plasma Freeze | Pokemon

Treecko from Plasma Freeze is worth $2.65 as of July 2, 2026.
Treecko - Plasma Freeze - Pokemon card
Card Name
Treecko
Current Price
$2.65
Price Range
$2.38 – $2.92
Set
Plasma Freeze
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Common
Card Number
6
Variant
Reverse Holofoil
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 2, 2026
Treecko Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+2.7%
90d+201.1%
180d+215.5%
1 Year+289.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.650.0%+2.7%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.65Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Treecko from the Plasma Freeze set is a Common rarity Reverse Holofoil card, numbered #6. Currently valued at $2.48, it has experienced a notable increase of 45.9% over the past 30 days. As a Grass-type Pokémon, Treecko is often sought after by collectors for its appeal in both gameplay and artwork, reflecting its significance within the trading card market.

Track Treecko price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Plasma Freeze

Treecko in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon cards priced near $2.65:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Treecko from Plasma Freeze worth?

Treecko from Plasma Freeze is currently worth $2.65 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Treecko in Plasma Freeze?

Treecko is a Common card from the Plasma Freeze set in Pokemon.

Is Treecko going up in value?

Treecko has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 2.7% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $2.65.

Where can I buy Treecko?

You can compare prices and buy Treecko on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.65.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Treecko from Plasma Freeze worth?

Treecko from Plasma Freeze is currently worth $2.65 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Treecko in Plasma Freeze?

Treecko is a Common card from the Plasma Freeze set in Pokemon.

Is Treecko going up in value?

Treecko has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 2.7% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $2.65.

Where can I buy Treecko?

You can compare prices and buy Treecko on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.65.