Should You Grade Trapinch? — Complete Grading Analysis

Trapinch grading analysis

Raw price: $20.89 | PSA 10 value: $428.75 | PSA 9 value: $52.00 | Gem rate: 33.3% | PSA population: 27

Verdict: Grade It — strong expected return

Expected value after grading: $166.52 | Expected ROI: 198% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Trapinch?

Grade It — strong expected return. Trapinch raw price is $20.89, PSA 10 is worth $428.75, gem rate is 33.3%. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 198%.

What is Trapinch worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Trapinch is currently valued at $428.75, compared to $20.89 raw.

Is Trapinch grading worth it?

Grade It — strong expected return. The expected return of 198% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Trapinch?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages