Hypergenesis Price — $1.66 | Time Spiral | Magic: The Gathering

Hypergenesis from Time Spiral is worth $1.66 as of July 2, 2026.
Hypergenesis - Time Spiral - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Hypergenesis
Current Price
$1.66
Price Range
$0.83 – $2.49
Set
Time Spiral
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
201
Era
Modern
Artist
Ron Spears
Type
Normal
Volatility
High
EUR Price
€0.78
Last Updated
July 2, 2026
Hypergenesis Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d-84.8%
90d-84.8%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.660.0%-84.8%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.66Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$1.62Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.78European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, scryfall.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Hypergenesis, a Rare card from the Time Spiral set of Magic: The Gathering, holds a current market value of $10.90. Over the past 30 days, it has seen a significant increase in value, gaining 173.2%. As a powerful spell that allows players to put creatures onto the battlefield, it remains a compelling choice for collectors and players alike, reflecting its demand in the current market.

Track Hypergenesis price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Time Spiral

Hypergenesis in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.66:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Hypergenesis from Time Spiral worth?

Hypergenesis from Time Spiral is currently worth $1.66 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Hypergenesis in Time Spiral?

Hypergenesis is a Rare card from the Time Spiral set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Hypergenesis going up in value?

Hypergenesis has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 84.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.66.

Where can I buy Hypergenesis?

You can compare prices and buy Hypergenesis on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.66.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Hypergenesis from Time Spiral worth?

Hypergenesis from Time Spiral is currently worth $1.66 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Hypergenesis in Time Spiral?

Hypergenesis is a Rare card from the Time Spiral set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Hypergenesis going up in value?

Hypergenesis has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 84.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.66.

Where can I buy Hypergenesis?

You can compare prices and buy Hypergenesis on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.66.