Screeching Harpy Prices — $0.25 | Magic Tempest | Magic: The Gathering

Screeching Harpy from Magic Tempest is worth $0.25 as of August 29, 2026.

Screeching Harpy sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Screeching Harpy - Magic Tempest - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Screeching Harpy
Current Price
$0.25
Price Range
$0.23 – $0.28
Set
Magic Tempest
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Last Updated
August 29, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.250.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.25Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Screeching Harpy is a creature card from the Magic: The Gathering Tempest set, classified as an Unknown rarity. It features a flying ability, making it a strategic addition for players looking to enhance their aerial offense. Currently valued at $0.25, it holds modest appeal in the collector's market, primarily due to its nostalgic significance and role in various casual decks. Grading data for this card may vary, but it remains accessible for budget-conscious players.

Track Screeching Harpy price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Tempest

Screeching Harpy in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Screeching Harpy from Magic Tempest worth?

Screeching Harpy from Magic Tempest is currently worth $0.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Screeching Harpy in Magic Tempest?

Screeching Harpy is a Unknown card from the Magic Tempest set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Screeching Harpy going up in value?

Screeching Harpy has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.

Where can I buy Screeching Harpy?

You can compare prices and buy Screeching Harpy on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Screeching Harpy from Magic Tempest worth?

Screeching Harpy from Magic Tempest is currently worth $0.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Screeching Harpy in Magic Tempest?

Screeching Harpy is a Unknown card from the Magic Tempest set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Screeching Harpy going up in value?

Screeching Harpy has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.

Where can I buy Screeching Harpy?

You can compare prices and buy Screeching Harpy on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.25.