Muscle Sliver Prices — $22.16 | Friday Night Magic 2003 | Magic: The Gathering

Muscle Sliver from Friday Night Magic 2003 is worth $22.16 as of July 29, 2026.

Muscle Sliver sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Muscle Sliver - Friday Night Magic 2003 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Muscle Sliver
Current Price
$22.16
Price Range
$11.08 – $33.24
Set
Friday Night Magic 2003
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
2
Era
Modern
Artist
Richard Kane Ferguson
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€23.02
Last Updated
July 29, 2026
Muscle Sliver Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+2.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$22.160.0%+2.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$22.16Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€23.02European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Muscle Sliver is a rare card from the Friday Night Magic 2003 set of Magic: The Gathering, identified as card #2. Featuring art by Richard Kane Ferguson, it offers a unique ability that enhances other Slivers, making it a strategic choice for Sliver-themed decks. Currently valued at $21.72, its market presence reflects the card's appeal among collectors and players alike, particularly those focused on building synergy within Sliver tribes.

Track Muscle Sliver price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Friday Night Magic 2003

Muscle Sliver in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $22.16:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Muscle Sliver from Friday Night Magic 2003 worth?

Muscle Sliver from Friday Night Magic 2003 is currently worth $22.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Muscle Sliver in Friday Night Magic 2003?

Muscle Sliver is a Rare card from the Friday Night Magic 2003 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Muscle Sliver going up in value?

Muscle Sliver has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 2.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $22.16.

Where can I buy Muscle Sliver?

You can compare prices and buy Muscle Sliver on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $22.16.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Muscle Sliver from Friday Night Magic 2003 worth?

Muscle Sliver from Friday Night Magic 2003 is currently worth $22.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Muscle Sliver in Friday Night Magic 2003?

Muscle Sliver is a Rare card from the Friday Night Magic 2003 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Muscle Sliver going up in value?

Muscle Sliver has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 2.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $22.16.

Where can I buy Muscle Sliver?

You can compare prices and buy Muscle Sliver on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $22.16.