Dead Ringers [Foil] Price — $1.18 | Magic Apocalypse | Magic: The Gathering

Dead Ringers [Foil] from Magic Apocalypse is worth $1.18 as of July 1, 2026.
Card Name
Dead Ringers [Foil]
Current Price
$1.18
Price Range
$1.06 – $1.30
Set
Magic Apocalypse
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Era
Modern
Type
unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 1, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.180.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.18Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Dead Ringers [Foil] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic Apocalypse

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $1.18:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Dead Ringers [Foil] from Magic Apocalypse worth?

Dead Ringers [Foil] from Magic Apocalypse is currently worth $1.18 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Dead Ringers [Foil] in Magic Apocalypse?

Dead Ringers [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Apocalypse set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Dead Ringers [Foil] going up in value?

Dead Ringers [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.18.

Where can I buy Dead Ringers [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Dead Ringers [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.18.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Dead Ringers [Foil] from Magic Apocalypse worth?

Dead Ringers [Foil] from Magic Apocalypse is currently worth $1.18 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Dead Ringers [Foil] in Magic Apocalypse?

Dead Ringers [Foil] is a Unknown card from the Magic Apocalypse set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Dead Ringers [Foil] going up in value?

Dead Ringers [Foil] has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.18.

Where can I buy Dead Ringers [Foil]?

You can compare prices and buy Dead Ringers [Foil] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.18.