Flood Price — $0.16 | Fifth Edition | Magic: The Gathering

Flood from Fifth Edition is worth $0.16 as of July 1, 2026.
Flood - Fifth Edition - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Flood
Current Price
$0.16
Price Range
$0.14 – $0.18
Set
Fifth Edition
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Last Updated
July 1, 2026
Flood Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+7.1%
90d+25.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.160.0%+7.1%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.16Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.18Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Flood" is a Common rarity card from the Fifth Edition set of Magic: The Gathering. It costs one blue mana and can temporarily remove all creatures from the battlefield by tapping them. Currently valued at $0.12, it serves as a strategic tool for players looking to disrupt their opponents' board presence. Its low market value makes it an accessible option for collectors and players alike.

Track Flood price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Fifth Edition

Flood in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Flood from Fifth Edition worth?

Flood from Fifth Edition is currently worth $0.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Flood in Fifth Edition?

Flood is a Common card from the Fifth Edition set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Flood going up in value?

Flood has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 7.1% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.

Where can I buy Flood?

You can compare prices and buy Flood on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Flood from Fifth Edition worth?

Flood from Fifth Edition is currently worth $0.16 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Flood in Fifth Edition?

Flood is a Common card from the Fifth Edition set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Flood going up in value?

Flood has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 7.1% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.

Where can I buy Flood?

You can compare prices and buy Flood on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.16.