Stream Hopper Price — $0.15 | Eventide | Magic: The Gathering

Stream Hopper from Eventide is worth $0.15 as of July 4, 2026.
Stream Hopper - Eventide - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Stream Hopper
Current Price
$0.15
Price Range
$0.14 – $0.16
Set
Eventide
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
113
Era
Modern
Artist
Dave Allsop
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.13
Last Updated
July 4, 2026
Stream Hopper Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-6.3%
30d-62.8%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.150.0%-62.8%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.15Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.15Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.13European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Stream Hopper is a Common rarity creature card from the Eventide set of Magic: The Gathering, identified as #113. Illustrated by Dave Allsop, it features a unique design that appeals to collectors and players alike. Currently valued at $0.44, its market presence reflects a steady interest among enthusiasts, making it a notable addition for those looking to complete their collections or enhance gameplay strategies.

Track Stream Hopper price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Eventide

Stream Hopper in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Stream Hopper from Eventide worth?

Stream Hopper from Eventide is currently worth $0.15 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Stream Hopper in Eventide?

Stream Hopper is a Common card from the Eventide set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Stream Hopper going up in value?

Stream Hopper has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 62.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.

Where can I buy Stream Hopper?

You can compare prices and buy Stream Hopper on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Stream Hopper from Eventide worth?

Stream Hopper from Eventide is currently worth $0.15 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Stream Hopper in Eventide?

Stream Hopper is a Common card from the Eventide set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Stream Hopper going up in value?

Stream Hopper has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 62.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.

Where can I buy Stream Hopper?

You can compare prices and buy Stream Hopper on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.15.