Drifting Meadow Price — $0.38 | Battle Royale Box Set | Magic: The Gathering

Drifting Meadow from Battle Royale Box Set is worth $0.38 as of July 2, 2026.
Drifting Meadow - Battle Royale Box Set - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Drifting Meadow
Current Price
$0.38
Price Range
$0.19 – $0.57
Set
Battle Royale Box Set
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
22
Era
Modern
Artist
Bob Eggleton
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.42
Last Updated
July 2, 2026
Drifting Meadow Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d-15.6%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.380.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.38Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.36Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.42European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket, scryfall.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Drifting Meadow is a Common rarity land card from the Battle Royale Box Set in Magic: The Gathering. Valued at $0.45, it serves as a basic utility land that can produce mana for various strategies. While not a staple in competitive play, its accessibility and affordability make it a useful addition for collectors and casual players alike. Current market trends reflect a steady interest in this card among budget-conscious deck builders.

Track Drifting Meadow price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Battle Royale Box Set

Drifting Meadow in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Drifting Meadow from Battle Royale Box Set worth?

Drifting Meadow from Battle Royale Box Set is currently worth $0.38 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Drifting Meadow in Battle Royale Box Set?

Drifting Meadow is a Common card from the Battle Royale Box Set set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Drifting Meadow going up in value?

Drifting Meadow has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.38.

Where can I buy Drifting Meadow?

You can compare prices and buy Drifting Meadow on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.38.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Drifting Meadow from Battle Royale Box Set worth?

Drifting Meadow from Battle Royale Box Set is currently worth $0.38 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Drifting Meadow in Battle Royale Box Set?

Drifting Meadow is a Common card from the Battle Royale Box Set set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Drifting Meadow going up in value?

Drifting Meadow has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.38.

Where can I buy Drifting Meadow?

You can compare prices and buy Drifting Meadow on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.38.