Path to Exile (Surge Foil) Prices — N/A | Commander: FINAL FANTASY | Magic: The Gathering

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) - Commander: FINAL FANTASY - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Path to Exile (Surge Foil)
Current Price
N/A
Price Range
$0.96 – $1.72
Set
Commander: FINAL FANTASY
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
248
Era
Modern
Artist
Yumi Yaoshida
Type
Unknown
Volatility
High
EUR Price
€1.68
Last Updated
July 28, 2026
Path to Exile (Surge Foil) Price Trends
PeriodChange
7d-77.8%
30d-76.4%
90d-76.5%

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
TCGPlayer$5.71Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€1.68European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) is an Uncommon card from the Commander: FINAL FANTASY set in Magic: The Gathering, designated as card #248. Valued at $5.45, it offers collectors a unique foil variant that enhances its appeal in both gameplay and collection. The card's strategic utility in exile mechanics makes it a staple in many formats, contributing to its steady market presence. Grading data indicates a consistent interest among players and collectors alike.

Track Path to Exile (Surge Foil) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Commander: FINAL FANTASY

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Path to Exile (Surge Foil) from Commander: FINAL FANTASY worth?

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) from Commander: FINAL FANTASY does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Path to Exile (Surge Foil) in Commander: FINAL FANTASY?

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) is a Unknown card from the Commander: FINAL FANTASY set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Path to Exile (Surge Foil) going up in value?

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) has decreased 77.8% in the last 7 days and decreased 76.4% in 30 days.

Where can I buy Path to Exile (Surge Foil)?

You can compare prices and buy Path to Exile (Surge Foil) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Path to Exile (Surge Foil) from Commander: FINAL FANTASY worth?

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) from Commander: FINAL FANTASY does not have a current market price. Check back later for updated pricing.

How rare is Path to Exile (Surge Foil) in Commander: FINAL FANTASY?

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) is a Unknown card from the Commander: FINAL FANTASY set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Path to Exile (Surge Foil) going up in value?

Path to Exile (Surge Foil) has decreased 77.8% in the last 7 days and decreased 76.4% in 30 days.

Where can I buy Path to Exile (Surge Foil)?

You can compare prices and buy Path to Exile (Surge Foil) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources.