Should You Grade Franklin Arias [Pink Purple]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Franklin Arias [Pink Purple] grading analysis

Raw price: $2.50 | PSA 10 value: $40.63 | PSA 9 value: $13.82

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $8.04 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Franklin Arias [Pink Purple]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Franklin Arias [Pink Purple] raw price is $2.50, PSA 10 is worth $40.63. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Franklin Arias [Pink Purple] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Franklin Arias [Pink Purple] is currently valued at $40.63, compared to $2.50 raw.

Is Franklin Arias [Pink Purple] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Franklin Arias [Pink Purple]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages